Printer friendly format
Steinmetz Academic Centre Upcoming Events Calendar
« April 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30

31

1
After School Matters Spring Session - Jewelry Design, Lifeguard Training, Painting & Drawing, or Spanish Dance. 03:30PM
Girls' Soccer @ Amundsen 04:30PM - 06:30PM

2
After School Matters Spring Session - Jewelry Design, Lifeguard Training, Painting & Drawing, or Spanish Dance. 03:30PM
Boys' Track North Red Dual League 03:30PM - 05:30PM
Boys' Volleyball vs. Mather 03:30PM - 06:30PM
Boys' Water Polo @ Lindblom 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Boys' Water Polo @ Lindblom 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Girls' Softball @ Chicago Academy 04:30PM - 06:30PM

3
After School Matters Spring Session - Jewelry Design, Lifeguard Training, Painting & Drawing, or Spanish Dance. 03:30PM
Girls' Soccer @ Taft 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Taft High School, West Bryn Mawr Avenue, Chicago, IL, United States 04:30PM - 06:30PM

4
Varsity Baseball @ Chicago Academy 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Boys' Volleyball @ Farragut 04:30PM - 06:30PM

5
Track CPS Relays Hanson Stadium 08:30AM - 04:00PM
Cuatro lessons (A small guitar type instrument native to Puerto Rico). 10:00AM - 12:00PM

6





7
Girls' Softball vs. Prosser 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Girls' Soccer vs. Schurz 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Track CPS North Regional Hanson Stadium 04:30PM - 08:00PM
Girls' Softball vs. Prosser 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Boys' Water Polo vs. Juarez 05:00PM - 07:00PM
Boys' Water Polo vs. Juarez 05:00PM - 07:00PM

8
Report Card Pickup 11:45AM - 06:15PM
Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln Park 05:00PM - 07:00PM
Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln Park 05:00PM - 07:00PM
Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln Park 05:00PM - 07:00PM
Girls' Softball vs. Pritzker - Varsity Only 05:00PM - 07:00PM

9
Boys' Volleyball vs. North Grand 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Boys' Water Polo @ Westinghouse 04:30PM - 06:30PM

10
Girls softball 04:00PM - 06:30PM
Girls' Soccer vs. Mather 04:30PM - 06:30PM

11
Varsity Baseball vs. Westinghous 04:30PM - 06:30PM

12
Track Williams Invitational Orr Academy 09:00AM - 04:00PM
Cuatro lessons (A small guitar type instrument native to Puerto Rico). 10:00AM - 12:00PM

13





14
Girls' Softball vs. Little Village 11:00AM - 01:00PM

15





16





17
Boys' Water Polo @ Morton High School 06:00PM - 08:00PM

18
1st-4th 122 Professional Development 08:00AM - 11:35AM

19
Track Luther North Invitational 09:00AM - 03:00PM

20





21
Boy's volleyball V.S Westinghouse 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Boy's Water Polo V.S Prosser 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Girl's softball V.S Lake View 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Varsity Baseball 05:00PM - 07:00PM

22





23
PSAE testing is on April 23 and 24. 08:00AM - 03:15PM
Girl's softball V.S Schurz 04:30PM - 06:30PM
Girls' Softball @ Westinghouse 04:30PM - 06:30PM

24
PSAE testing is on April 23 and 24. 08:00AM - 03:15PM
Girl's softball V.s Lincoln park 04:30PM - 06:30PM

25
Varsity Basketball V.S North Grand 04:30PM - 06:30PM

26
Track CPS F/S Girls Championship Hanson Stadium 04:30PM - 09:00PM

27





28





29
Girls' Soccer @ Phoenix 04:30PM - 06:30PM

30
Varsity Baseball vs. Chicago Academy 05:00PM - 07:00PM

1

2

3